HomeAwards DinnerAwards NewsCategoriesSponsorsDiary DatesFAQ
       
RulesTestimonialsPrevious YearsWinners & Finalists   
       
 

OXFORDSHIRE BUSINESS AWARDS 2014

WE HAVE OUR WINNERS!!

Congratulations to the winners of the 2014 Oxfordshire Business Awards.

500 people attended the prestigious Awards Ceremony which was celebrating its 20th anniversary this year.  The Oxfordshire Business Awards is now firmly one of the biggest highlights of the Oxfordshire business calendar.

As ever, we are hugely grateful to all Oxfordshire businesses who enter these Awards, without you none of this would be possible!

The Oxfordshire Business Awards 2014 Post Event Video


So, the winners of the Oxfordshire Business Awards 2014 are: 

 

THE OWEN MUMFORD BUSINESS OF THE YEAR AWARD

Oxford Products

 

THE CARTER JONAS EXPORT AWARD

Winner: Oxford Cryosystems

Finalists: WMP Creative & Zircotec

The Carter Jonas Export Award Video


THE HAYS CUSTOMER CARE AWARD

Winner: Brethertons LLP

Finalists: Shawcity & STL Communications

The Hays Customer Care Award Video


THE HEART FM MARKETING EXCELLENCE AWARD

Winner: Hook Norton Brewery

Finalists: Malory Band & Advertising & Design (ADS)

The Heart FM Marketing Excellence Award Video 


THE OXFORDSHIRE APPRENTICESHIP OF THE YEAR AWARD

Winner: Airbus Helicopters

Finalists: The Oxford Knowledge Company & Maylarch Environmental

The Oxfordshire Apprenticeship of the Year Award Video


THE SHAW GIBBS YOUNG BUSINESS PERSON OF THE YEAR AWARD

Winner: Dave Fletcher, White October

Finalists: Alex Minchin, Zest Digital Marketing & Robert Drake, CDO

The Shaw Gibbs Young Business Person of the Year Award Video


THE OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITY INNOVATION AWARD

Winner: Adlens

Finalists: Sigmavision & ICEOxford

The Oxford Brookes University Innovation Award Video


THE OXFORD TIMES CHARITY & COMMUNITY AWARD

Winner: Synolos

Finalists: Response Organisation & ACE Training & Consultancy

 The Oxford Times Charity & Community Award Video


THE RIDGEWAY DIGITAL INNOVATION AWARD

Winner: Greenredeem

Finalists: JACKfm & ABRS Recruitment

The Ridgeway Digital Innovation Award Video


THE FOUR PILLARS CULTURAL EVENTS & TOURISM AWARD

Winner: Chipping Norton Literary Festival 

Finalists: Old Swan & Minster Mill & Aston Pottery

The Four Pillars Cultural Events & Tourism Award Video


THE OXFORDSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT AWARD

Winner: Bookpoint

Finalists: Grundon Waste Management & Anne Veck Hairdressing

The Oxfordshire County Council Energy & Environment Award Video


THE SHAW GIBBS BUSINESS PERSON OF THE YEAR AWARD

Winner: Andrew Hammond, Oxford Products

Finalists: Shaun Jardine, Brethertons LLP & Timon Colegrove, Hunts paper & pixels 

The Shaw Gibbs Business Person of the Year Award Video


THE OXFORDSHIRE LEP NEW BUSINESS AWARD

Winner: Oxford Space Systems

Finalists: Hexagon Business Centres & Earthwise Products

The Oxfordshire LEP New Business Award Video 

 

THE MILTON PARK SMALL BUSINESS AWARD

Winner: Shawcity

Finalists: Oxford Cryosystems & CQR Consulting

The Milton Park Small Business Award Video


THE NATWEST LARGE BUSINESS AWARD

Winner: Darke & Taylor

Finalists: Nicholsons Nurseries & AirTanker

The NatWest Large Business Award Video


THE BLUE LAW BY DARBYS EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR AWARD

Winner: Audley Travel

Finalists: Oxford Products & Hawkins Group

The Blue Law by Darbys Employer of the Year Award Video

 
The Oxfordshire Business Awards sponsors for 2013 are
Blenheim PalaceBLUE LAW by DarbysRidgewayOxford Brookes UniversityCarter Jonas
Four Pillars HotelsHaysHeartMilton ParkNatWest
Oxfordshire ApprenticeshipsLEPThe Oxford TimesShaw Gibbs LLPOxfordshire County Council
 
Linkedin logo.gifTwitter logo.gif
Privacy PolicyTerms of use